New Lexington
SEOPS Matchup VS
Tri-Valley
New Lexington Wins31
Head-to-Head New Lexington leads 31–28 60 completed meetings · 1 ties
Tri-Valley Wins28
Current StreakNew Lexington · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakTri-Valley · 15best run in the series
Most PointsTri-Valley · 732019
Highest-Scoring Game97 pointsNew Lexington 24–73 Tri-Valley
Largest Margin55 pointsNew Lexington
First Meeting1966Tri-Valley 14–52 New Lexington
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
120 yds

Lane Ratliff

New Lexington

Passing TD
2 TD

Lane Ratliff

New Lexington

TD Scored
2 TD

Lane Ratliff

New Lexington

New Lexington vs Tri Valley

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
New Lexington—————42Win
Tri-Valley—————19Loss

New Lexington

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Lane Ratliff811120211862000
Colton Mathias00002413312190
Eli Dixon0000000190
Tanner Toth00000002441
Tyson Spicer000015903481
 Total811120236278381202

Tri-Valley

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime