New Lexington
SEOPS Matchup VS
Meadowbrook
New Lexington Wins9
Head-to-Head New Lexington leads 9–2 11 completed meetings
Meadowbrook Wins2
Current StreakNew Lexington · 5consecutive wins
Longest StreakNew Lexington · 5best run in the series
Most PointsNew Lexington · 692012
Highest-Scoring Game86 pointsNew Lexington 59–27 Meadowbrook
Largest Margin69 pointsNew Lexington
First Meeting2009Meadowbrook 12–42 New Lexington
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
93 yds

Lane Ratliff

New Lexington

Passing TD
1 TD

Lane Ratliff

New Lexington

TD Scored
1 TD

Brayson Lee

New Lexington

1 TD

Cohen Martin

New Lexington

New Lexington vs Meadowbrook

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
New Lexington—————47Win
Meadowbrook—————0Loss

New Lexington

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Braxton Burnside00001110000
Brayson Lee00001211240
Cohen Martin00003901000
Colton Mathias00003430000
Eli Dixon00000002161
Gunner Patton0000691000
Kyle Canter00001100000
Lane Ratliff459313350000
Milo Pineda00002170000
Samuel Hill01002200000
Tyson Spicer000011311530
 Total469312325044931

Meadowbrook

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000