Liberty Union
SEOPS Matchup VS
Fairfield Union
Liberty Union Wins21
Head-to-Head Fairfield Union leads 37–21 60 completed meetings · 2 ties
Fairfield Union Wins37
Current StreakFairfield Union · 5consecutive wins
Longest StreakFairfield Union · 11best run in the series
Most PointsFairfield Union · 492024
Highest-Scoring Game70 pointsLiberty Union 21–49 Fairfield Union
Largest Margin48 pointsFairfield Union
First Meeting1962Fairfield Union 16–8 Liberty Union
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
64 yds

Dean Clark

Fairfield Union

Passing TD
1 TD

Dean Clark

Fairfield Union

TD Scored
2 TD

Lane Burkhardt

Fairfield Union

Liberty Union vs Fairfield Union

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Liberty Union—————0Loss
Fairfield Union—————44Win

Liberty Union

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Fairfield Union

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Boston McKoyes0000000190
Camden Maynard00001201120
Codie Andrews00000001230
Colton Borah00002631000
Colton Campbell0000250000
Connor Farmer00005280000
Dean Clark576416231000
Gage Tatman0000170000
Kade Peters0000140000
Kohen Arnett00000002201
Lane Burkhardt0000161952000
Parker McCutcheon0000130000
 Total576413533045641

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime