Southeastern
SEOPS Matchup VS
Zane Trace
Southeastern Wins13
Head-to-Head Zane Trace leads 39–13 52 completed meetings
Zane Trace Wins39
Current StreakZane Trace · 7consecutive wins
Longest StreakZane Trace · 16best run in the series
Most PointsZane Trace · 612013
Highest-Scoring Game88 pointsSoutheastern 27–61 Zane Trace
Largest Margin55 pointsZane Trace
First Meeting1973Southeastern 6–14 Zane Trace
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
73 yds

Riley Hartsaugh

Zane Trace

Receiving Yards
127 yds

Carter Hill

Zane Trace

TD Scored
2 TD

Trey Edler

Zane Trace

Southeastern vs Zane Trace

Results

TeamTOutcome
Southeastern6Loss
Zane Trace61Win

Southeastern

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Zane Trace

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Ben Nichols1113029250000000000000000
4Blake Phillips0000033500000000000000
7Carter Langley1202800000000000000000
15Drew Lane0000000029110000000000
16Joey Gay0000000011400000000000
17Aidan Colopy000002100000000000000
20Silas Stewart0000022210000000000000
23Landon Coonrod0000052310000000000000
24Carter Hill00000000412710000000000
32Ethan Tackett000001500000000000000
33Corbett Britton000000001510000000000
34Troy Fahl000001200000000000000
41Riley Hartsaugh0000017310000000000000
44Daniel Barnhart0000021710000000000000
88Josh Young0000000012800000000000
89Trey Edler0000000035520000000000
 Total1215032051717841232050000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
12
PYDS
0
320
ATT
0
17
RUYDS
0
178
REC
0
12
REYDS
0
320
TD
0
5
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Southeastern