Fort Frye
SEOPS Matchup VS
Warren
Fort Frye Wins21
Head-to-Head Warren leads 25–21 47 completed meetings · 1 ties
Warren Wins25
Current StreakFort Frye · 2consecutive wins
Longest StreakWarren · 8best run in the series
Most PointsFort Frye · 612022
Highest-Scoring Game89 pointsWarren 28–61 Fort Frye
Largest Margin44 pointsFort Frye
First Meeting1960Fort Frye 38–8 Warren
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
76 yds

Jason Williams

Warren

Receiving Yards
32 yds

Jason Williams

Warren

Fort Frye vs Warren

Results

TeamTOutcome
Fort Frye33Win
Warren7Loss

Fort Frye

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Warren

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Jason Williams000001876123200000000000
3Taylor Bowers0000041201-300000000000
8Trent Taylor82319206-400000000000000
22Trenton Fox0000000011300000000000
34Hunter Grimm0000000012100000000000
88Dennis Pettey0000000032900000000000
 Total82319202884189200000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
8
PYDS
0
92
ATT
0
28
RUYDS
0
84
REC
0
8
REYDS
0
92
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Fort Frye