Meigs
SEOPS Matchup VS
Nelsonville-York
Meigs Wins14
Head-to-Head Nelsonville-York leads 33–14 47 completed meetings
Nelsonville-York Wins33
Current StreakNelsonville-York · 11consecutive wins
Longest StreakNelsonville-York · 13best run in the series
Most PointsNelsonville-York · 651993
Highest-Scoring Game72 pointsNelsonville-York 65–7 Meigs
Largest Margin58 pointsNelsonville-York
First Meeting1967Meigs 28–0 Nelsonville-York
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
161 yds

Hudson Stalder

Nelsonville-York

Receiving Yards
52 yds

Leighton Loge

Nelsonville-York

TD Scored
1 TD

Leighton Loge

Nelsonville-York

Meigs vs Nelsonville-York

Results

TeamTOutcome
Meigs6Loss
Nelsonville-York13Win

Meigs

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Coulter Cleland1216079011-600000000000000
3Conlee Burnem0000064101300000000000
4Griffin Cleland0000000032700000000000
8Wesley Metzger0000000022600000000000
11Jake Mcelroy0000031601000000000000
15Kolten Thomas0000000032400000000000
19Morgan Roberts000000002-100000000000
20Matt Barr0000072800000000000000
 Total1216079027790127900000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Nelsonville-York

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Gavin Richards0000041200000000000000
5Drew Carter380821107610000000000000
18Landon Inman0000000013000000000000
18Hudson Stalder000002716100000000000000
88Leighton Loge0000000025210000000000
 Total38082141249138210000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
12
3
PYDS
79
82
ATT
27
41
RUYDS
79
249
REC
12
3
REYDS
79
82
TD
0
1
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Meigs