Liberty Union
SEOPS Matchup VS
Nelsonville-York
Liberty Union Wins2
Head-to-Head Nelsonville-York leads 3–2 5 completed meetings
Nelsonville-York Wins3
Current StreakNelsonville-York · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakNelsonville-York · 3best run in the series
Most PointsNelsonville-York · 482022
Highest-Scoring Game66 pointsLiberty Union 19–47 Nelsonville-York
Largest Margin41 pointsNelsonville-York
First Meeting2008Nelsonville-York 14–15 Liberty Union
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
48 yds

Drew Carter

Nelsonville-York

Receiving Yards
59 yds

Gavin Richards

Nelsonville-York

Liberty Union vs Nelsonville-York

Results

TeamTOutcome
Liberty Union14Win
Nelsonville-York6Loss

Liberty Union

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Nelsonville-York

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
5Drew Carter113031720124810000000000000
10Keegan Swope0000000014200000000000
18Landon Inman0000060011700000000000
18Hudson Stalder0000011601500000000000
88Leighton Loge0000000054900000000000
1Gavin Richards0000000025900000000000
 Total113031720295411017200000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
11
PYDS
0
172
ATT
0
29
RUYDS
0
54
REC
0
10
REYDS
0
172
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0