Hillsboro
SEOPS Matchup VS
McClain
Hillsboro Wins51
Head-to-Head Hillsboro leads 51–49 102 completed meetings · 2 ties
McClain Wins49
Current StreakMcClain · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakMcClain · 10best run in the series
Most PointsHillsboro · 682018
Highest-Scoring Game83 pointsHillsboro 43–40 McClain
Largest Margin61 pointsHillsboro
First Meeting1920McClain 7–12 Hillsboro
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
157 yds

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Passing TD
1 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

TD Scored
3 TD

Hudson Lovett

McClain

Hillsboro vs Mcclain

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Hillsboro—————14Loss
McClain—————36Win

Hillsboro

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Braylon Mayes00007650000
Collin Swackhamer303205200000
Landon Holland00000002210
Tre Captain00002111901110
 Total303203320403320

McClain

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Brady Binegar0000000170
Gavin Anderson00000004881
Hudson Lovett122115718383000
Landen McNeal000071401120
Leiland Bond00000001110
 Total122115711552371181
Pass Cmp
3
12
Pass Att
0
21
Pass Yds
32
157
Pass TD
0
1
Rush Att
33
15
Rush Yds
204
52
Rush TD
0
3
Rec
3
7
Rec Yds
32
118
Rec TD
0
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime