Symmes Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
South Gallia
Symmes Valley Wins21
Head-to-Head Symmes Valley leads 21–4 25 completed meetings
South Gallia Wins4
Current StreakSymmes Valley · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakSymmes Valley · 11best run in the series
Most PointsSymmes Valley · 741998
Highest-Scoring Game74 pointsSymmes Valley 74–0 South Gallia
Largest Margin74 pointsSymmes Valley
First Meeting1996Symmes Valley 43–6 South Gallia
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Passing Yards
476 yds

Bronx Carpenter

Symmes Valley

Passing TD
8 TD

Bronx Carpenter

Symmes Valley

Symmes Valley vs South Gallia

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Symmes Valley—————56Win
South Gallia—————0Loss

Symmes Valley

# Offense Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
Bronx Carpenter182447683350000
Asher Maynard00005180130
Aydan Freeman00002100000
Jackson Fields000000062264
Levi Russell000000031031
Beckham Roth00000003691
Andrew Isaacs00000004652
Connor Moore00000001100
 Total1824476810630184768

South Gallia

Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
0000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime