Symmes Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
Fairfield Christian Academy
Symmes Valley Wins6
Head-to-Head Symmes Valley leads 6–0 6 completed meetings
Fairfield Christian Academy Wins0
Current StreakSymmes Valley · 6consecutive wins
Longest StreakSymmes Valley · 6best run in the series
Most PointsSymmes Valley · 482026
Highest-Scoring Game59 pointsFairfield Christian Academy 22–37 Symmes Valley
Largest Margin43 pointsSymmes Valley
First Meeting2009Fairfield Christian Academy 22–37 Symmes Valley
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
241 yds

Josh Ferguson

Symmes Valley

Receiving Yards
9 yds

Derek Crum

Symmes Valley

Symmes Valley vs Fairfield Christian

Results

Symmes Valley

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Josh Ferguson000001624120000000000000
2Caleb Mullins0000013400000000000000
3Luke Leith0000021110000000000000
4Derek Crum0000052101900000000000
7Jack Leith1309051100000000000000
9Levi Niece000003700000000000000
12Alec Beckett000002-3800000000000000
14Levi Ross000002-600000000000000
21Gavan Payne000001400000000000000
29Ethan Patterson00000129820000000000000
33Wyatt Owens0000022000000000000000
 Total130905140351900000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Fairfield Christian Academy

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000
CMP
1
0
PYDS
9
0
ATT
51
0
RUYDS
403
0
REC
1
0
REYDS
9
0
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0