Teays Valley
SEOPS Matchup VS
Chillicothe
Teays Valley Wins3
Head-to-Head Chillicothe leads 6–3 9 completed meetings
Chillicothe Wins6
Current StreakChillicothe · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakChillicothe · 4best run in the series
Most PointsChillicothe · 342015
Highest-Scoring Game62 pointsChillicothe 34–28 Teays Valley
Largest Margin21 pointsChillicothe
First Meeting2013Chillicothe 21–0 Teays Valley
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
71 yds

Thomas Hunter

Chillicothe

Receiving Yards
21 yds

Logan Snowden

Chillicothe

Teays Valley vs Chillicothe

Results

TeamTOutcome
Teays Valley14Win
Chillicothe0Loss

Teays Valley

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Chillicothe

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
1Joel Barnes000002-303-900000000000
2Cade Williams0000031400000000000000
6Logan Snowden1214032022100000000000
7Kamron Smith010000001400000000000
8Christian Benson8181240122500000000000000
10Jaiden Cain0000000011300000000000
23Keyon Williams000000001000000000000
24Thomas Hunter00000147101-100000000000
 Total921228034109092800000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
9
PYDS
0
28
ATT
0
34
RUYDS
0
109
REC
0
9
REYDS
0
28
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Field

Teays Valley

KO FT