Unioto
SEOPS Matchup VS
Paint Valley
Unioto Wins32
Head-to-Head Paint Valley leads 36–32 69 completed meetings · 1 ties
Paint Valley Wins36
Current StreakUnioto · 5consecutive wins
Longest StreakUnioto · 10best run in the series
Most PointsUnioto · 712025
Highest-Scoring Game84 pointsPaint Valley 47–37 Unioto
Largest Margin65 pointsUnioto
First Meeting1963Paint Valley 20–22 Unioto
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
13 yds

Isaac Little

Unioto

13 yds

Corbin Demint

Unioto

Receiving Yards
4 yds

Isaac Little

Unioto

Unioto vs Paint Valley

Results

TeamTOutcome
Unioto7Loss
Paint Valley41Win

Unioto

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
5Isaac Little0410071302400000000000
9Isaiah Cunningham0000011200000000000000
11Byrd Green000001700000000000000
20Nick Crowe000001200000000000000
26Cody Tuttle000001500000000000000
34Corbin Demint0000061300000000000000
 Total04100175202400000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Paint Valley

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000
CMP
0
0
PYDS
0
0
ATT
17
0
RUYDS
52
0
REC
2
0
REYDS
4
0
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Unioto

KO FT