Huntington
SEOPS Matchup VS
Adena
Huntington Wins14
Head-to-Head Adena leads 40–14 54 completed meetings
Adena Wins40
Current StreakHuntington · 3consecutive wins
Longest StreakAdena · 11best run in the series
Most PointsHuntington · 621991
Highest-Scoring Game94 pointsAdena 60–34 Huntington
Largest Margin54 pointsHuntington
First Meeting1973Adena 44–0 Huntington
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
74 yds

Isaac Gray

Adena

Huntington vs Adena

Results

TeamTOutcome
Huntington8Loss
Adena51Win

Huntington

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000

Adena

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Clay Wilt000000000000000000000
3Garrett Britton0000034610000000000000
7Tate Myers000000000000000000000
9Kole Williams0000053110000000000000
10Clay Rawlings00000156900000000000000
11Logan Bennett000000000000000000000
12Preston Sykes0100012310000000000000
13NateThrockmorton0000043500000000000000
20Andrew Vickers000003410000000000000
21Isaac Gray0000047410000000000000
34Gabe Stark0000053610000000000000
40David Magill000001-200000000000000
60Blain Jenkins000003700000000000000
 Total010004432360000000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000
CMP
0
0
PYDS
0
0
ATT
0
44
RUYDS
0
323
REC
0
0
REYDS
0
0
TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Huntington