Adena
SEOPS Matchup VS
Westfall
Adena Wins23
Head-to-Head Westfall leads 36–23 59 completed meetings
Westfall Wins36
Current StreakAdena · 1consecutive wins
Longest StreakWestfall · 10best run in the series
Most PointsAdena · 841971
Highest-Scoring Game92 pointsWestfall 8–84 Adena
Largest Margin76 pointsAdena
First Meeting1968Westfall 48–28 Adena
Entered Player Stats

Game Leaders

Built automatically from SEOPS Press performance data for this game.
Rushing Yards
74 yds

NateThrockmorton

Adena

Receiving Yards
63 yds

Logan Bennett

Adena

TD Scored
2 TD

Logan Bennett

Adena

Adena vs Westfall

Results

TeamTOutcome
Adena43Win
Westfall0Loss

Adena

# Offense CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
2Clay Wilt000000001600000000000
7Tate Myers0000000016010000000000
9Kole Williams0000031500000000000000
10Clay Rawlings000002-9011500000000000
11Logan Bennett0000000056320000000000
12Preston Sykes790129366710000000000000
13NateThrockmorton00000127410000000000000
20Andrew Vickers1101502-700000000000000
21Isaac Gray0000096210000000000000
40David Magill000002800000000000000
 Total81001443362103814430000000000
# Defense Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
 Total00000

Westfall

CMP ATT INT PYDS TD ATT RUYDS TD REC REYDS TD Pass Cmp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
000000000000000000000
Sacks Tackles INT FGM FGA
00000
CMP
8
0
PYDS
144
0
ATT
36
0
RUYDS
210
0
REC
8
0
REYDS
144
0
TD
3
0
Sacks
0
0
Tackles
0
0
INT
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
Pass Cmp
0
0
Pass Att
0
0
Pass Yds
0
0
Pass TD
0
0
Rush Att
0
0
Rush Yds
0
0
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
0
0
Rec Yds
0
0
Rec TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Field

Adena